Teaching Staff

Sl.No Name Qualification
1 Naveen Mohan (Principal) M.Sc Microbiology
2 Prem Daniel(Vice Principal & HOD Multimedia) MA Advt. & PR
Department of Commerce & Management Studies
3 Sivakumar.K M.Com, M.Phil
4 Mohamed Navas.K M.Com, NET
5 Afsal.M.P MBA
6 Sirajul Muneer MBA, NET
7 Manu Prasad.K.K M.Com, NET
8 Divya.C M.Com
9 Nasiya.K.P M.Com
10 Junaid.V M.Com, NET
11 Shibla Sherin.P MBA
12 Akhil.S MBA
13 Abdul Khader.V MBA
14 Mohammed Yahya.P.T M.Com
15 Ayisha Ansiya.T M.Com
16 Shuhaib.K M.Com, NET
17 Faseela.K M.Com
18 Reshma.E MBA
19 Akhila.T.K MBA
20 Soumya.A
Department of English
21Deepak.K.RMA English
22Asif.AMA English
23Anand.CMA English
24Sruthi B NairMA English
25SruthiMA English
26Dr.Geetha KrishnankuttyMA English, Ph.D
27Chithra.VMA English
28Vijesh BabuMA English
29Rihas.K.TMA English
30Muhammed Shibin.V.PMA English
31Praseetha.MMA English
32Sadik Ali.K.TMA English
33Drishya.KMA English
34Sini.N.NMA English
35Prasanthi.M(Journalism)MCJ
Department of Mathematics
36Jayasree.K.GM.Sc Mathematics
37Rahma.AM.Sc Mathematics
38Sulabha Das.PM.Sc Mathematics
39Ajeesh.TM.Sc Mathematics
40Abdul Basheer.UM.Sc Mathematics
Department of BCA/CS
41Anoos Babu.P.KMCA, M.Phil
42Anil Kumar.KMCA
43Harikrishnan.D.SMCA
44Hari.KM.Sc Computer Science
45Rabisha.AM.Sc Computer Science
46Mohammed Asgar Ali.CMCA
47Padmaja.CMCA
48Mohammed Riyas.PMCA
Department of Electronics
49Sreenath.CM.Sc Electronics
Department of Multimedia
50Noufal.PM.Sc IT, PGDCA,Advanced Diploma in Computer Applicant
51Raghu.M.DM.Sc Electronic Media
52Vinu VasudevanPG Diploma in Journalism
Department of Microbiology
53Radhika R KrishnaM.Sc Microbiology
54Nimitha.MM.Sc Microbiology, NET
55Vimal.K.PM.Sc Microbiology, NET
56Mohammed Sadiq.K.M(Biochemistry)M.Sc Biochemistry
Department of Microbiology
57Shinsy.PM.Sc Biotechnology,M.Phil
58Abdul SamadM.Sc Biotechnology
59Deepthi.M.DM.Sc Biotechnology
60Tinu.C.KM.Sc Chemistry
Department of Geology
61Abdul Rahman.C.VM.Sc Applied Geology
62Jimnisha.KM.Sc Applied Geology
63Hashik.P.VM.Sc Applied Geology
Department of Sociology
64Aneesh Kumar.CMA Sociology
65Sharafunnisa.MMA Sociology
66SijithraMA Sociology
Department of Social Work
67Adheena Devi.KMSW
68Sarika Lakshmi.P.KMSW,NET
69Vinay G KumarMSW, MA Public Administratin
Department of Travel & Tourism
70Jijesh KumarMTA
71Sreya.KMTA
Department of Malayalam
72Sheeba.P.VMA Malayalam
73Bineesh.M.VMA Malayalam
Department of Arabic
74Mohammed Ali.KMA Arabic
Department of Hindi
75SreelakshmiMA Hindi
Department of Physical Education
76Vibin Das.C.PM.P.Ed
Guest Lectures(Retired Professors)
77Prof:Abdul Jabhar.K.PM.Com
78Prof:P.R.MohandasMA
79Dr.Gopalakrishnan.KM.Sc Geology, Ph.D
80Prof:Mohammed Asharaf.MM.Com, M.Phil
81Dr.T.C.Brindha KumariMA English, Ph.D
Back to Top